Tuesday, November 11, 2014

Fall Ball 2014 Results

CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK:

GOLD BRACKET:

Final:
Newton South 1 over Framingham (2-0)

Semi-Finals:
Newton South 1 over Cambridge 1 (2-1)
Framingham 1 over Newton North (2-1)

Quarter-Finals:
Framingham 1 over Lexington (2-0)
Cambridge 1 over Milford (2-0)
Newton North over Braintree (2-1)
Newton South earned Bye
Greater New Bedford - Forfeit

SILVER BRACKET:

Final:
Westford over Barnstable/Millis (2-0)

Semi-Finals:
Westford over Winchester 1 (2-0)
Barnstable/Millis over Natick (2-0)

Quarter-Finals:
Westford over Wellesley (2-0)
Winchester 1 over Lincoln-Sudbury (2-0)
Barnstable/Millis over Acton-Boxboro (2-1)
Natick over O'Bryant (2-0)

BRONZE BRACKET:

Finals:
B.C. High over Cambridge 2 (2-0)

Semi-Finals:
Cambridge 2 over Newton South (2-1)
B.C. High over Framingham 2 (2-1)

Quarter-Finals:
Newton South 2 over Winchester (2-0)
Cambridge 2 over Arlington (2-1)
B.C. High over Brookline (2-0)
Framingham 2 over St. John's (2-0)

WEEK 7:

Pool 1:
1) Newton South 1 (6-0)
2) Newton North (4-2)
3) Greater New Bedford (3-3)
4) Framingham 1 (0-6) (Forfeit)

Pool 2:
1) Milford (4-2)
2) Cambridge 1 (3-3)
3) Braintree (1-5)
4) Lexington (0-6) (Forfeit)

Pool 3:
1) Westford (5-1)
2) Lincoln-Sudbury (4-2)
3) O'Bryant (0-6)
4) Natick (0-6) (Forfeit)

Pool 4:
1) Barnstable/Millis (6-0)
2) Acton-Boxboro (3-3)
3) Wellesley (2-4)
4) Newton South 2 (1-5)

Pool 5:
1) Framingham 2 (5-1)
2) B.C. High (4-2)
3) Winchester 1 (2-4)
4) St. John's (0-6) (Forfeit)

Pool 6:
1) Arlington (6-0)
2) Cambridge 2 (4-2)
3) Brookline (2-4)
4) Winchester 2 (0-6)

WEEK 6:

Pool 1:
1) Newton South 1 (4-2) Overall Point Differential +15
2) Framingham 1 (4-2) Overall Point Differential +6
3) Newton North (3-3)
4) Lexington (1-5)

Pool 2:
1) Greater New Bedford Tech. (6-0)
2) Cambridge 1 (3-3)
3) Braintree (2-4)
4) Lincoln-Sudbury (1-5)

Pool 3:
1) Milford (5-1)
2) Westford (3-3)
3) O'Bryant (2-4) Point Differential +21
4) Barnstable/Millis (2-4) Point Differential -21

Pool 4:
1) Natick (4-2)
2) Winchester (3-3) Point Differential +5
3) Newton South 2 (3-3) Point Differential -5
4) Acton-Boxborough (2-4)

Pool 5:
1) Wellesley (5-1)
2) B. C. High (4-2)
3) Framingham 2 (2-4)
4) Cambridge 2 (1-5)

Pool 6
1) St. John's (5-1)
2) Arlington (4-2)
3) Brookline (3-3)
4) Winchester 2 (0-6)

WEEK 5:

Pool 1:
1) Newton South 1 (5-1)
2) Lexington (3-3)
3) Newton North (2-4) Point Differential +6
4) Cambridge (2-4) Point Differential -6  

Pool 2:
1) Framingham 1 (6-0)
2) Greater New Bedford Tech. (2-4) Overall Point Differential +2
3) Braintree (2-4) Overall Point Differential -8
4) Milford (2-4) Overall Point Differential -29  

Pool 3:
1) Lincoln-Sudbury (4-2)
2) O'Bryant (3-3) Point Differential +2
3) Westford (3-3) Point Differential -2
4) Winchester 1 (2-4)  

Pool 4:
1) Barnstable/Millis (4-2)
2) Acton-Boxborough (3-3) Point Differential +50
3) Natick (3-3) Point Differential -50
4) B. C. High (2-4)  

Pool 5:
1) Newton South 2 (5-1)
2) Framingham 2 (4-2)
3) Wellesley (3-3)
4) Brookline (0-6)  

Pool 6:
1) Cambridge 2 (5-1) Overall Point Differential +12
2) Arlington (5-1) Overall Point Differential +7
3) St. John's (2-4)
4) Winchester 2 (0-6)

WEEK 4:

Pool 1:
1) Lexington (4-2) Point Differential +9
2) Newton South 1 (4-2) Point Differential -9
3) Newton North (2-4) Point Differential +3
4) Greater New Bedford Tech. (2-4) Point Differential -3

Pool 2:
1) Cambridge 1 (5-1)
2) Milford (4-2)
3) Framingham 1 (3-3)
4) O'Bryant (0-6)

Pool 3:
1) Braintree (6-0)
2) Westford (3-3) Point Differential +1
3) Winchester 1 (3-3) Point Differential -1
4) Barnstable/Millis (0-6) (Forfeit)

Pool 4:
1) Lincoln-Sudbury (5-1)
2) Acton-Boxborough (3-3) Point Differential +10
3) Natick (3-3) Point Differential -10
4) Wellesley (1-5)

Pool 5:
1) Arlington (4-2)
2) Framingham 2 (3-3) Point Differential +17
3) Newton South -2 (3-3) Point Differential -17
4) B. C. High (2-4)

Pool 6:
1) Brookline (5-1) Point Differential +5
2) Cambridge 2 (5-1) Point Differential -5
3) Winchester 2 (0-6) (Forfeit)
4) St. John's (0-6) (Forfeit)

WEEK 3:

Pool 1:
1) Newton South 1 (6-0)
2) Newton North (3-3)
3) Lexington (2-4)
4) Cambridge 1 (1-5)

Pool 2:
1) Greater New Bedford Tech. (5-1)
2) Framingham 1 (4-2)
3) Milford (3-3)
4) Winchester 1 (0-6)

Pool 3:
1) O'Bryant (5-1)
2) Westford (4-2) Point Differential +4
3) Barnstable/Millis (4-2) Point Differential -4
4) Natick (0-6)

Pool 4:
1) Braintree (4-2) Overall Point Differential +2
2) Acton-Boxborough (4-2) Overall Point Differential -2
3) Lincoln-Sudbury (3-3)
4) B. C. High ((1-5)

Pool 5:
1) Wellesley (5-1)
2) Framingham 2 (3-3)
3) Arlington (2-4) Overall Point Differential +4
4) Cambridge 2 (2-4) Overall Point Differential -4

Pool 6:
1) Newton South -2 (5-1) Point Differential +5
2) Brookline (5-1) Point Differential -5
3) Winchester 2 (2-4)
4) St. John's (0-6)

WEEK 2:

Pool 1:
1) Newton South 1 (5-1)
2) Newton North (3-3) point differential +10
3) Lexington (3-3) point differential -10
4) Milford (1-5)

Pool 2:
1) Cambridge (4-2) Point differential +17
2) Greater New Bedford Tech. (4-2) Point differential -17
3) Winchester 1 (2-4) Point differential +50
4) Barnstable/Millis (2-4) Point differential -50

Pool 3:
1) Framingham 1 (6-0)
2) Natick (3-3)
3) Westford (2-4)
4) Braintree (1-5)

Pool 4:
1) O'Bryant (5-1)
2) Acton-Boxborough (4-2)
3) Lincoln-Sudbury (3-3)
4) Cambridge 2 (0-6)

Pool 5:
1) B.C High (4-2) Point differential +4
2) Wellesley (4-2) Point differential -4
3) Arlington (3-3)
4) Newton South 2 (1-5)

Pool 6:
1) Framingham 2 (5-1)
2) St. John's (3-3) Point differential +17
3) Brookline (3-3) Point differential -17
4) Winchester 2 (1-5)

WEEK 1:

Pool 1:
1) Newton North (4-2) Point differential +5
2) Newton South 1 (4-2) Point differential -5
3) Lexington (3-3)
4) Cambridge 1 (1-5)

Pool 2:
1) Milford (5-1)
2) Barnstable/Millis (4-2)
3) Winchester 1 (2-4)
4) Natick (1-5)

Pool 3:
1) Greater New Bedford Tech. (5-1)
2) Westford (3-3)
3) Braintree (2-4) Point differential +9
4) Lincoln-Sudbury (2-4) Point differential -9

Pool 4:
1) Framingham 1 (5-1)
2) Acton-Boxborough (4-2)
3) Cambridge 2 (2-4)
4) Newton South 2 (1-5)

Pool 5:
1) O'Bryant (5-1)
2) Wellesley (3-3) Point differential +5
3) Arlington (3-3) Point differential -5
4) St. John's (1-5)

Pool 6:
1) B.C High (5-1) Point differential +3
2) Framingham 2 (5-1) Point differential -3
3) Brookline (4-2)
4) Winchester 2 (0-6)

No comments:

Post a Comment